Respect for your privacy is of the utmost importance to Bivizio, which is responsible for this website.


The Privacy Policy is drawn up in English and in French versions. In case of any dispute French version shall prevail. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to expose you :
  • How your personal information is collected and processed. All information that could identify you must be considered personal information. These include your first and last name, your age, your postal address, your email address, your location or your IP address. "Personal Information" is also used as a synonym for "Personal Data" within the meaning of European Regulation 2016/679;
  • What are your rights with respect to this information;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal information collected and processed;
  • To whom this information is transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site's policy on cookies.
This Privacy Policy supplements the Terms and Conditions of Use which you can consult at the following address : Terms of use
  • COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • We collect the following personal information :
    • Name
    • Forename
    • Email address
    • Information filled in by the user about his company
    The personal information we collect is collected through the methods of collection described below, in the "Forms and Methods of Collection" sections and following.
  • FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION
  • Your personal information is collected through the following methods :
    • Website Registration Form
    • Order form
    We use the information collected in this way for the following purposes :
    • Order tracking
    • Information/Promotional Offers
    • Statistics
    • Contact
    • Website Management
  • INTERACTIVITY
  • Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity that may develop between you and our website. This information is collected by :
    • Correspondence
    • Information for promotional offers
    We use the information collected in this way for the following purposes :
    • Statistics
    • Contact
    • Website management
  • Website management
  • We collect certain information through log files and cookies. These files allow us to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for your convenience.
    Under the General Data Protection Regulation (European Regulation 2016/679), for the use of cookies involving the storage and analysis of personal information, your consent is necessarily requested.
    De plus, ce consentement est considéré comme valide pour une durée de treize (13) mois maximum. À l'issue de cette période, nous demanderons à nouveau votre autorisation pour enregistrer des fichiers témoins sur votre disque dur.
    • Description of cookies used by the site
    • This is mainly the following information :
      • Address IP
      • Operating system
      • Pages visited and queries
      • Time and day of connection
      The use of such files allows us to achieve the following objectives :
      • Improvement of the service and personalized welcome
      • Order tracking
      • Statistical studies
    • Opposition to the use of cookies by the site
    • You can object to the storage of these cookies by configuring your browser software.
      In the event that you decide to disable cookies, you can then continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation cannot be considered as being our fault.
  • SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • The personal information collected by the site is not transmitted to any third party and is only processed by us.
  • RETENTION PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • The person responsible for the processing of personal information will keep in its computer systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of security all the personal information collected for a period of : 2 months.
  • HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • Our site is hosted by : AWS The information we collect, and process is exclusively hosted and processed in Canada. This transfer of personal information outside the European Union is justified because the registered office or main address of the entity that owns the site is located there.
  • CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
    • The person responsible for the processing of personal information
    • The person responsible for the processing of personal information is : Nicolas Racine.
      He can be contacted as follows : support@bivizio.com
      The person responsible for the processing of personal information is responsible for determining the purposes and means used to process personal information
    • Obligations of the Controller of Personal Information
    • The person responsible for the processing of personal information undertakes to protect the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without your knowledge and to respect the purposes for which this information was collected.
      In addition, the person responsible for the processing of personal information undertakes to notify you in the event of rectification or deletion of personal information, unless this entails for him disproportionate formalities, costs or steps.
      In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the controller undertakes to inform you by any means.
  • RIGHT OF OPPOSITION AND WITHDRAWAL
  • You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the Site ("right to object"). You also have the right to request that your personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list ("right of withdrawal").
    In order to object to the processing of your personal information or request the removal of your personal information, you must follow these steps :
    Contact support@bivizio.com with your request
  • RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND DELETION
  • You may read, update, amend or request the deletion of your information by following the following procedure :
    Contact support@bivizio.com with your request

    If you have one, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal space by following the following procedure :
    Contact support@bivizio.com with your request
  • GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION UNDER EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
  • In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of your personal information complies with the following principles :
    • Lawfulness, fairness and transparency : Your personal information may only be collected and processed with your consent. Whenever personal information is collected, it will be indicated that your personal information is being collected and for what purposes your personal information is being collected;
    • Limited purposes : the collection and processing of personal information is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy;
    • Minimalization of the collection and processing of personal information : only the personal information necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site is collected;
    • Retention of personal information reduced in time : personal information is retained for a limited period of time of which you are informed;
    • Integrity and confidentiality of personal information collected and processed : the person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the personal information collected.
    In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal information may only take place if it complies with at least one of the conditions listed below :
    • You have expressly consented to the processing;
    • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract;
    • The processing complies with a legal obligation;
    • The processing is explained by the need to safeguard your vital interests or those of another natural person;
    • The processing may be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or which falls within the exercise of official authority;
    • The processing and collection of personal information is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.
  • ADDITIONAL DUTIES UNDER EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679
  • In accordance with European regulations regarding the processing of personal information, you also have the rights listed below.
    In order for the person responsible for the processing of the information to grant your request, you are required to communicate to him : your first and last name as well as your e-mail address, and if relevant, your account number or personal space or subscriber.
    The person responsible for the processing of personal information is required to respond to you within a maximum of thirty (30) days.
    • Right to portability of personal information
    • You have the right to request the portability of your personal information, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure :
      Contact support@bivizio.com with your request
    • Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process
    • In accordance with the provisions of European Regulation 2016/679, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning you or significantly affects you in a similar way.
    • Right to refer the matter to the competent authority
    • In the event that the controller decides not to respond to your request and you wish to challenge this decision or, if you believe that it has infringed any of your rights listed above, you are entitled to appeal to any competent court.
  • SECURITY
  • The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
    To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures :
    • Protocole SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
    • Protocole SET (Secure Electronic Transaction)
    • Access management - authorized person
    • Automatic backup
    • Username/Password
    We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.
  • TERMS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
  • This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the address indicated below :
    www.ecosystemenumerique.cloud/politique-de-confidentialité We reserve the right to modify it in order to ensure its compliance with applicable law.
    Therefore, you are invited to regularly review this privacy policy in order to keep yourself informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.
    However, in the event of a material change to this policy, you will be informed as follows :
    An email will be sent to all users of the site
  • ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
  • By browsing the site, you certify that you have read and understood this privacy policy and accept its conditions, in particular with regard to the collection and processing of your personal information, as well as the use of cookies.
  • LEGISLATION
  • We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in :
    Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, CQLR c P-39.1; and/or
    Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and
    General Data Protection Regulation, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46EEC (General Data Protection Regulation) 2016/279.
Questions ?

You will then receive additional information or a demonstration, do not hesitate to contact us
Contact Us